Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City12102032
2Liverpool1293030
3Chelsea1284028
4Tottenham Hotspur1290327
5Arsenal1273224
6AFC Bournemouth1262420
7Watford1262420
8Manchester United1262420
9Everton1254319
10Leicester City1252517
11Wolverhampton Wanderers1244416
12Brighton & Hove Albion1242614
13West Ham United1233612
14Newcastle United122379
15Burnley122379
16Crystal Palace122288
17Southampton121568
18Cardiff City122288
19Huddersfield Town121477
20Fulham121295

TOP STORIES:SOC--UEFA-FINANCIAL FAIR PLAYMANCHESTER, England — Previously concluded Financial Fair Play cases could be reopened, UEFA warns, as evidence grows..
Credit: New Zealand Herald - Published 21 minutes ago

Advertisement
ARSENAL forward Danny Welbeck has undergone a second operation on his broken right ankle.
51 minutes ago • Daily Star
LIVERPOOL news and gossip - Starsport brings you all the latest from Anfield.
51 minutes ago • Daily Star
The Arsenal striker suffered a broken ankle against Sporting CP in the Europa League last week.
Credit: Goal.com - Published 1 hour ago

Nemanja Matic's Manchester United selection questioned, Samir Nasri move in doubt, Antonio Conte to wait on next job, plus more.
1 hour ago • BBC Sport
Arsenal forward Danny Welbeck has had two successful operations to repair his broken ankle, the Premier League club have announced.
Credit: RTE.ie - Published 1 hour ago

The former Manchester United striker says his farewell appearance for England will be his chance "to say thank you to the fans".
2 hours ago • BBC Sport
The former Manchester United striker says his farewell appearance for England will be his chance "to say thank you to the fans".
2 hours ago • BBC News
The former Manchester United striker says his farewell appearance for England will be his chance "to say thank you to the fans".
2 hours ago • BBC Sport
Daniel Sturridge could face a career-ending ban after being charged with a breach of FA betting rules that concerns, Sportsmail understands, his loan move to..
2 hours ago • MailOnline
A defeat against Manchester City leaves Jose Mourinho's men 12 points off the top and seven behind the top four
2 hours ago • Goal.com
It is understood the additional procedure was scheduled for Monday, with Arsenal to confirm Danny Welbeck’s diagnosis and recovery timescale in the next 48..
2 hours ago • MailOnline
Borussia Dortmund pulled off a real coup in taking Sancho from Manchester City. But the German giants are not finished yet, and will return to scan English..
2 hours ago • MailOnline
MANCHESTER UNITED news and gossip - Starsport brings you all the latest from Old Trafford.
2 hours ago • Daily Star
MARTIN SAMUEL: What do they think is going to happen, the entitled elite of European football? That they will unleash the full force of UEFA and FFP on..
2 hours ago • MailOnline
VIRGIL VAN DIJK says Liverpool are ready to pounce when Manchester City slip up.
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Khanya Leshabela scores superb goal and Sam Hughes returns to action but City deservedly lose
3 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
Credit: CaughtOffside - Published 4 hours ago

England and Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge has until November 20 to answer a charge related to alleged breaches of football betting rules.
Credit: The Age - Published 4 hours ago

Juventus are so desperate to bring Paul Pogba back to Italy, the Serie A champions are willing to offer Manchester United the choice of three of their top..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 4 hours ago

Tottenham Hotspur are weighing up a swoop for Celta Vigo striker Maxi Gomez, according to the Daily Star. The 22-year-old has been in fine form this term,..
Credit: Shoot - Published 4 hours ago

The Reds claim deserved 2-1 win at Leicester City in their latest Premier League Cup outing with the winning goal coming 12 minutes from time
4 hours ago • Nottingham Post
Roma have dismissed the possibility of offering a striker to Arsenal as part of a swoop to bring Aaron Ramsey to the Italian capital.

The post Aaron..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 4 hours ago

At just over five years old, the PlayStation 4 has a surprisingly long list of incredible games.

And, in 2018, the wildly successful PlayStation 4 is..
4 hours ago • Business Insider
Daniel Sturridge has protested his innocence and vowed to cooperate fully with the FA after they charged him with a breach of betting rules.

The post..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 4 hours ago

Chelsea and Manchester United are both interested in signing PSV Eindhoven starlet Heritier Deyonge, according to Sports Mole. It is reported that the..
Credit: Shoot - Published 4 hours ago

Marco Silva cannot have been impressed by this player's performance at Chelsea as Everton lived without Kurt Zouma against his parent club.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

MANCHESTER UNITED players are growing frustrated by Jose Mourinho’s continued faith in Nemanja Matic, it has been claimed.
4 hours ago • Daily Star
A number of Spurs stars rank very highly in terms of estimated transfer values
4 hours ago • Football.london
MANCHESTER UNITED star Anthony Martial may have scored a penalty against Manchester City but he failed to step up when it mattered.
4 hours ago • Daily Star
TOTTENHAM boss Mauricio Pochettino is considering bringing in a prolific striker from La Liga to help support Harry Kane.
4 hours ago • Daily Star
We discuss how a change in formation will help Liverpool stay unbeaten in the Premier League.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

It was business as usual for Wayne Rooney as the striker got stuck into an England training camp, for what is set to be the final time in his storied career.
5 hours ago • MailOnline
Raheem Sterling as a false nine could be a viable alternative to Gabriel Jesus for Manchester City, with the Brazilian struggling for goals this season.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Liverpool target Jean-Clair Todibo has yet to pen a professional contract with Toulouse, according to La Depeche. The 18-year-old has been a revelation for the..
Credit: Shoot - Published 5 hours ago

The Hammers suspended Phillips in October after he attended a Democratic Football Lads Alliance march through central London
Credit: Independent - Published 5 hours ago

The Blues are looking to chase down the Premier League champions
5 hours ago • Football.london
Pep Guardiola has taken the Premier League by storm since arriving at Manchester City in 2016. After a tough settling in period, the Spaniard forced the Abu..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 5 hours ago

With Nasri's football ban is set to end after he was banned from involvement of the sport due to doping, Goal takes a look at the story behind it
5 hours ago • Goal.com
Two goals from Rob Street helped Richard Shaw's side to victory against Colchester United
5 hours ago • Football.london
Arsenal fans react to Bernd Leno's man of the match performance v Wolves
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Daniel Sturridge has vehemently denied ever gambling on football after the Liverpool striker was handed an FA misconduct charge. The England international was..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 6 hours ago

Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge has been charged with misconduct in relation to alleged breaches of the Football Association's betting rules.
Credit: News24 - Published 6 hours ago

LONDON (AP) — Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge has been charged by England's Football Association with breaching betting rules.The FA said the alleged..
Credit: New Zealand Herald - Published 6 hours ago

Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge denies ever gambling on football despite allegedly breaching Football Association (FA) betting regulations. The 29-year-old..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 6 hours ago

Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge has been charged by England's Football Association with breaching betting rules
6 hours ago • FOX Sports
Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge has been charged by England's Football Association with breaching betting rules
Credit: USATODAY.com - Published 6 hours ago

Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge has been charged with misconduct in relation to alleged breaches of the FA's betting rules.

The post Liverpool star..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 6 hours ago

Loads of Liverpool fans have been reacting to their win over Fulham, and they are full of praise for summer signing Fabinho.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 6 hours ago

Chelsea fans react to Alvaro Morata's terrible performance v Everton
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 6 hours ago

West Ham United have reinstated academy coach Mark Phillips after investigating his involvement in a march organised by the Democratic Football Lads Alliance..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 6 hours ago

Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge is charged by the FA with misconduct over alleged breaches of its betting rules.
6 hours ago • BBC News
A City statement insists the documents behind a range of allegations made against the club are ‘purportedly hacked or stolen’ by Football Leaks
7 hours ago • Goal.com
Southampton striker Michael Obafemi is in line to win his first international cap with Ireland as they take on Northern Ireland on Thursday.
Credit: RTE.ie - Published 7 hours ago

Former Arsenal, Tottenham and England defender Sol Campbell joined Aidy Boothroyd's staff during training at St George's Park on Monday.
7 hours ago • MailOnline
Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge has been charged with misconduct in regards to alleged breaches of the Football Association’s betting rules. The alleged..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 7 hours ago

Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge is charged by the FA with misconduct over alleged breaches of its betting rules.
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 7 hours ago

Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge has been charged with misconduct by the Football Association in relation to alleged breaches of betting rules. The 29-year-old..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 7 hours ago

Liverpool striker Daniel Sturridge has been charged with misconduct in relation to alleged breaches of The FA's Betting Rules.
Credit: RTE.ie - Published 7 hours ago

Undisputed cruiserweight world champion Oleksandr Usyk attended the Manchester Derby, fresh off the back of his win over Tony Bellew at the weekend The Ukrainian..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 7 hours ago

You might like