Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool31237176
2Manchester City30242474
3Tottenham Hotspur30201961
4Arsenal30186660
5Manchester United30177658
6Chelsea30176757
7Wolverhampton Wanderers301281044
8Watford301271143
9West Ham United311261342
10Leicester City311251441
11Everton311171340
12AFC Bournemouth311151538
13Newcastle United31981435
14Crystal Palace30961533
15Brighton & Hove Albion29961433
16Southampton30791430
17Burnley31861730
18Cardiff City30841828
19Fulham31452217
20Huddersfield Town31352314

The German champions were eager for the Chelsea youngster to join them in January and could return with a new bid in the summer
Credit: Goal.com - Published 10 minutes ago

Advertisement
Credit: CaughtOffside - Published 33 minutes ago

The former Reds defender believes the Reds are now capable of fending off interest in prized assets as they have the perfect manager at the helm
Credit: Goal.com - Published 34 minutes ago

The Swede played for Manchester United under Jose Mourinho in 2016-17 before returning to Old Trafford for a brief spell the following season
Credit: Goal.com - Published 38 minutes ago

The Arsenal goalkeeper had to be taken off during Napoli's clash against Udinese
40 minutes ago • Football.london
Manchester United fans discuss Barcelona's injury problems on Twitter.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 51 minutes ago

Joao Felix has refused to rule out a potential big-money summer move amid reports linking the Benfica star with a switch to Manchester United. The 19-year-old..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 56 minutes ago

Credit: CaughtOffside - Published 56 minutes ago

The latest odds on the Premier League top-four race suggest it will be a close contest
Credit: Football.london - Published 57 minutes ago

Manchester City fans on Twitter are happy after they discovered that ten key players would be staying at the club during the international break.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 1 hour ago

Salah has nothced 20 goals this season in all competitions but is a long way short of last season's exploits
Credit: Independent - Published 1 hour ago

All the latest Championship news and transfer talk from teams like Aston Villa, West Brom, and Leeds United
Credit: Walsall Advertiser - Published 1 hour ago

Who is out and who is a doubt for the game after the international break?
1 hour ago • Football.london
Trent Alexander-Arnold was watching from the stands as a teenage fan the last time Liverpool were this far embroiled in a Premier League title race.
Credit: RTE.ie - Published 2 hours ago

The latest Premier League transfer news surrounding teams like Liverpool, Manchester United and Arsenal
2 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
Zlatan Ibrahimovic has revealed the quality of football in the Premier League was exactly as he expected it when he signed for Manchester United – over-rated...
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

Jamie Carragher accused Mohamed Salah of being “greedy” and “selfish” in Liverpool FC’s 2-1 win at Fulham on Sunday afternoon. The Egypt international..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 2 hours ago

DARREN BENT says he didn't have to think twice about join Tottenham - despite growing up as a fan of bitter rivals Arsenal.
2 hours ago • Daily Star
LIVERPOOL can go the distance in the Premier League this season and beat Manchester City to the title.
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Mohamed Salah has failed to score in seven consecutive Liverpool games but team mate Virgil van Dijk says it is only a matter of time before the goals come for..
Credit: Firstpost - Published 2 hours ago

Jamie Redknapp believes that the Manchester United board could lose their momentum after squandering the perfect chance to confirm Ole Gunnar Solskjaer as their..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 2 hours ago

MANCHESTER UNITED interim boss Ole Gunnar Solskjaer reportedly accused his players of reverting back to the days of Jose Mourinho after their FA Cup defeat to..
2 hours ago • Daily Star
HARRY REDKNAPP feels West Ham’s lack of consistency under Manuel Pellegrini this season is due to a lack of love among the modern crop of players.
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Not that the importance of a game against the Golden State Warriors really needs much description, but San Antonio Spurs guard DeMar DeRozan nonetheless obliged..
Credit: NBA - Published 3 hours ago

Jurgen Klopp insists it made sense for James Milner to take Liverpool FC’s winning penalty rather than Mo Salah in Sunday’s 2-1 victory at Fulham. The..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Salah, who scored 44 goals for Liverpool last season and helped them reach the Champions League final, has notched 20 goals in 41 games in all competitions, with..
Credit: SBS - Published 3 hours ago

Tottenham Hotspur scouts were impressed by Benfica striker Jota after watching him in action during the Europa League win over Dynamo Zagreb, according to..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Jamie Redknapp has warned Chelsea FC that they are facing a real problem when it comes to Eden Hazard’s future this summer. The 28-year-old Belgium..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Latest Chelsea news highlights the major flaw in the club's Premier League results in 2019
Credit: Football.london - Published 3 hours ago

Martyn Waghorn was signed by the Chelsea legend this summer
3 hours ago • Derby Telegraph
Clinton Morrison believes that Virgil van Dijk and Sadio Mane are two of the prime contenders to win the PFA player of the year award this season. Van Dijk has..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 4 hours ago

Virgil van Dijk believes that Liverpool FC are in a fantastic position to win the Premier League title this season after their 2-1 win over Fulham on Sunday. The..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 4 hours ago

Zlatan Ibrahimovic believes that Manchester United are struggling to “find their own identity” in the post-Alex Ferguson era. Ibrahimovic scored 17 goals..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 4 hours ago

The former Manchester United striker hit out at the club's legends, saying they've had their time in the spotlight
Credit: Goal.com - Published 5 hours ago

Steph Curry drained a 61 foot 3-pointer, the longest shot anyone in the league has hit all season, to close the first quarter of Monday night's Warriors-Spurs..
Credit: ESPN - Published 5 hours ago

· The disgraced founder of Theranos, Elizabeth Holmes, is not interviewed in the HBO documentary, "The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley" (which..
5 hours ago • Business Insider
Hull KR travel to Huddersfield Giants this Friday night in Super League
7 hours ago • Hull Daily Mail
Spurs transfer news includes links from across Europe ahead of the summer transfer window
7 hours ago • Football.london
The Liverpool player has been forced to withdraw from the Switzerland team's opening Euro 2020 qualifiers
Credit: Goal.com - Published 8 hours ago

Arsenal transfer news includes links from across Europe ahead of the summer transfer window
8 hours ago • Football.london
Nemanja Matic has warned his Manchester United team-mates that they cannot afford to dwell on their FA Cup exit at the hands of Wolves as they refocus on trying..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 8 hours ago

A series of flights around the Cardiff City striker transfer should be investigated, says aviation body.
8 hours ago • BBC News
The Netherlands defender has backed his Reds teammate to start scoring again soon.
Credit: Goal.com - Published 8 hours ago

Robert Pires believes that Ismaila Sarr would be a great signing for Arsenal in the summer transfer window. The north London side are bound to be linked with a..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 8 hours ago

Goal takes a look at the biggest transfer news and rumours from the Premier League, La Liga, Serie A and beyond
Credit: Goal.com - Published 8 hours ago

Romelu Lukaku has been sent for an MRI scan on a foot injury, the Belgium national team have confirmed. Manchester United striker Lukaku was called up to..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 9 hours ago

TRENT Alexander-Arnold admits the old Liverpool might have bottled the tests they have faced over the past week.
10 hours ago • Daily Star
Chelsea made a complaint to UEFA about racist abuse being aimed at one of its players by Dynamo Kiev fans during a Europa League match, the English club…
Credit: Japan Today - Published 10 hours ago

Spurs chairman Daniel Levy insists the club's transfer budget has not been affected by their move into a new stadium
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 10 hours ago

MANCHESTER UNITED star Marcus Rashford has risked the wrath of fans after admitting he admires Manchester City rival Sergio Aguero.
10 hours ago • Daily Star
The youngster joined the German outfit in the January transfer window
10 hours ago • Football.london
Marco Silva’s men shocked the Blues to end their two-game winless run and the Senegal international has praised the team’s effort
Credit: Goal.com - Published 11 hours ago

Newcastle United can stake a claim to being one of the most consistent teams in the Premier League. Rafael Benitez’s side are so consistent they have exactly..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 11 hours ago

Chelsea news includes fan reaction to Lionel Messi's goal against Real Betis
11 hours ago • Football.london
Credit: CaughtOffside - Published 11 hours ago

The latest transfer news and rumours from in and around the Championship
11 hours ago • Derby Telegraph
Maddison dedicated his goal at Burnley to his five-year-old friend, who lost her battle with cancer
Credit: Leicester Mercury - Published 11 hours ago

Scotland captain Andy Robertson was so desperate to play for his country’s opening Euro 2020 qualifier that he offered to fly solo to Kazakhstan. Robertson,..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 12 hours ago

The Ivory Coast striker said he wanted to stay loyal after a promise made to his manager
Credit: Goal.com - Published 12 hours ago

Zinedine Zidane is desperate to resurrect a deal for Liverpool’s Sadio Mane to join Real Madrid, according to France Football. Zizou is back in the hot seat at..
Credit: Shoot - Published 12 hours ago

Tottenham Hotspur fans react to a transfer report linking their club with Benfica teenager Jota.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 12 hours ago

The final Premier League table has been predicted - and there are mixed fortunes for the London clubs
12 hours ago • Football.london
Spurs' striker Troy Parrott has been ruled out of the Republic of Ireland's Under-21 European Championships qualifier against Luxembourg through injury.
Credit: RTE.ie - Published 12 hours ago

You might like