Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool38323399
2Manchester City38263981
3Manchester United381812866
4Chelsea382061266
5Leicester City381881262
6Tottenham Hotspur3816111159
7Wolverhampton Wanderers381514959
8Arsenal3814141056
10Burnley381591454
11Southampton381571652
12Everton3813101549
13Newcastle United3811111644
14Crystal Palace3811101743
15Brighton & Hove Albion389141541
16West Ham United381091939
18AFC Bournemouth38972234
19Watford388102034

Wolves' Europa League dream comes to a heartbreaking end as Sevilla book a semi-final against Manchester United.
Credit: BBC News - Published 21 minutes ago

Advertisement
The latest Tottenham transfer rumours and gossip coming from the Tottenham Hotspur Stadium.
Credit: Football.london - Published 21 minutes ago

Wolves were taught a very harsh football lesson as they suffered a heart-breaking 1-0 defeat to Sevilla in the Europa League quarter-finals. Lucas Ocampos’..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 22 minutes ago

Wolves suffered last-gasp Europa League heartache after Lucas Ocampos' header ensured Raul Jiminez's missed penalty proved costly.
Credit: Team Talk - Published 27 minutes ago

West Bromwich Albion have joined the race for KAA Gent defender Milad Mohammadi, according to Football Insider. Leeds United are also interested in the..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 30 minutes ago

Celtic have made a bid of £3 million for Ivan Toney turned down by Peterborough United, according to Football Insider. However, the League One club in England..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 43 minutes ago

The latest Chelsea transfer gossip
Credit: Football.london - Published 51 minutes ago

Arsenal striker Alexandre Lacazette scored 10 goals in 30 Premier League games last season and is under contract until June 2022
51 minutes ago • Football.london
Raul Jimenez saw his spot-kick saved against Sevilla
56 minutes ago • Walsall Advertiser
Timo Werner has given Chelsea fans a glimpse of what to expect as he found the top-corner with an incredible strike in training as Frank Lampard’s side start..
1 hour ago • Daily Star
Liverpool could be ready to make a shock raid on Premier League rivals Chelsea with Jurgen Klopp showing an interest in signing Antonio Rudiger this summer
1 hour ago • Daily Star
Hojbjerg has put pen-to-paper on a five-year contract in north London and becomes Jose Mourinho's first summer arrival in the process.
1 hour ago • Football.london
The latest Arsenal transfer gossip including Gabriel Magalhaes, Alexandre Lacazette and more
Credit: Football.london - Published 1 hour ago

Arsenal transfer target Thomas Partey is seeking £200,000-a-week to complete North London switch, according to the Athletic. The Atletico Madrid box-to-box..
Credit: Shoot - Published 2 hours ago

A defender committed an offence before clearing the ball
2 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
Aston Villa transfer news: Stan Collymore has issued his verdict as former Aston Villa striker Christian Benteke is made available by Crystal Palace for £8..
2 hours ago • Lichfield Mercury
All the latest news and rumours from around Stamford Bridge.
2 hours ago • Football.london
Manchester United chief executive Ed Woodward put on red alert as Juventus are willing to sell Aaron Ramsey this summer, according to Sky Italy.  The Italian..
Credit: Shoot - Published 2 hours ago

LONDON (AP) — Tottenham has signed midfielder Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg from Southampton as the club's first signing of the summer transfer window. The 25-year-old..
2 hours ago • WorldNews
The Mexican striker has been labelled irreplaceable
2 hours ago • Lichfield Mercury
All the Chelsea transfer news and rumours with the latest on Kai Havertz, Kalidou Koulibaly, Ben Chilwell, Jan Oblak and more
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

Lazio striker Ciro Immobile claims he was approached by Newcastle United prospective Saudi Arabian owners about a potential move. The 36-goal striker, who beat..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Nuno Espirito Santo's side can qualify for the Champions League through the Europa League
3 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
Frank Lampard is keen to land a left-back this summer at Stamford Bridge, claim national media reports.
3 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
A predictable key issue remains in The Blues' pursuit of Havertz. but Lampard's pull could provide a massive boost for Chelsea.
Credit: Team Talk - Published 3 hours ago

Liverpool has received a Thiago Alcantara boost as Bayern Munich chief Karl-Heinz Rummenigge suggested the midfielder could leave the Allianz Stadium on a..
3 hours ago • Daily Star
Chelsea's new signing Hakim Ziyech scored a stunning goal in training to leave Blues fans raving about the attacker's prospects ahead of next season
3 hours ago • Daily Star
Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg has spoken for the first time since becoming a Tottenham player
3 hours ago • Football.london
Tottenham has signed midfielder Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg from Southampton as the club’s first signing of the summer transfer window
3 hours ago • FOX Sports
West Ham could land themselves quite the coup if they manage to secure Real Betis defender Aissa Mandi ahead of Premier League winners Liverpool.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg has completed his move to Tottenham from Southampton, who have signed Kyle Walker-Peters from the north London club on a permanent deal...
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

The centre-back has been linked with a switch to the Premier League side
Credit: Nottingham Post - Published 3 hours ago

Tottenham signed Denmark midfielder Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg from Southampton in a reported £15 million ($19 million) deal on Tuesday.
Credit: News24 - Published 4 hours ago

The 20 Premier League clubs have decided that the Covid-related cuts to TV income will be spread out over future seasons.
4 hours ago • Football.london
Aston Villa transfer news: Callum Wilson has been linked with a move to Villa and AFC Bournemouth boss Jason Tindall has been discussing his future at Dean Court
4 hours ago • Lichfield Mercury
Borussia Dortmund stars have shared their delight at club’s transfer stance on Jadon Sancho, suggesting he will be at the club next season after Manchester..
4 hours ago • Daily Star
The striker will likely make his Chelsea debut when the new Premier League season starts in September
4 hours ago • Football.london
The docuseries chronicles a season of turbulence and change for Spurs and the Premier League
4 hours ago • Football.london
Wolves are eager to strengthen various areas of their squad ahead of the new season
4 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
West Ham are refusing to pay Nottingham Forest an extra £5m to secure defender Matty Cash, with the Championship side demanding £15m for his signature this..
5 hours ago • Daily Star
The Bhoys have been keen to sign the Hammers forward but despite not being a part of David Moyes' plans, hasn't committed to a move to Celtic
5 hours ago • Football.london
Credit: Deseret News - Published 5 hours ago

The defender continues to be linked with a move away from the City Ground
5 hours ago • Nottingham Post
The championship is here. Which jersey is the all-time greatest in the history of Minnesota sports? You decide.
5 hours ago • FOX Sports
According to a recent report from Tuttosport, superagent Jorge Mendes could attempt to orchestrate a deal that would see Wolverhampton Wanderers sign Napoli..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 5 hours ago

According to a recent report from AS, Premier League side Chelsea made an approach to try and sign Real Madrid star Vinicius Junior back in November. While they..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 5 hours ago

Arsenal could sign a Manchester United target in a swap deal that would see them offload Alexandre Lacazette, according to reports.
Credit: Team Talk - Published 5 hours ago

Yunus Musah's star is on the rise at Valencia after the youngster rejected the chance to stay at Arsenal
5 hours ago • Football.london
There were as many ups as downs as Chelsea finished fourth in the Premier League, lost the FA Cup final and reached the Champions League last 16. Our reporters..
5 hours ago • Football.london
According to a recent report from Gazzetta dello Sport, Manchester United are ready and willing to put forward a bid of up to €70 million in order to try and..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 5 hours ago

The Baggies had Pulis as their boss between January 2015 and November 2017
6 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
According to a recent report from Sky Sports, sources close to Mike Ashley have informed SSN that he is attempting to get the sale of Newcastle United back on..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 6 hours ago

You might like