Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool26251076
2Manchester City26173654
3Leicester City26155650
4Chelsea26125941
5Tottenham Hotspur26117840
7Manchester United26108838
8Wolverhampton Wanderers26812636
9Everton261061036
10Arsenal26713634
11Burnley261041234
12Southampton26941331
13Newcastle United26871131
14Crystal Palace26791030
15Brighton & Hove Albion26691127
16AFC Bournemouth26751426
18West Ham United26661424
19Watford26591224

Advertisement
Arsenal manager Mikel Arteta wants his players to find pleasure in defending after keeping a clean sheet against Olympiakos.
Credit: News24 - Published 17 minutes ago

For every John Terry or Frank Lampard to follow their Chelsea debut with hundreds more appearances, there are those who played just once.

The post The..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 25 minutes ago

He was on trial with the Robins last month
28 minutes ago • Bristol Post
A round-up of the latest Arsenal news after the Gunners beat Olympiacos 1-0 in Athens to take a slender lead into the second leg at the Emirates
34 minutes ago • Football.london
Timo Werner has fuelled reports linking the RB Leipzig striker with a move to Liverpool FC by describing Jurgen Klopp’s side as “the best team in the..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 45 minutes ago

Arsenal secured a 1-0 victory in Mikel Arteta's first Europa League match against Olympiacos
45 minutes ago • Football.london
Anthony Martial cancelled out an opening goal from Emmanuel Dennis to put the Red Devils in charge of the round of 32 tie
Credit: Independent - Published 47 minutes ago

Tottenham Hotspur's biggest problem lies with the players on the pitch, rather than the manager on the sidelines after a damning statistic was revealed.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 55 minutes ago

Chelsea FC are keeping tabs on Amiens striker Serhou Guirassy, according to Sky Sports News reporter Kaveh Solhekol. The 23-year-old striker has been attracting..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 1 hour ago

The Gas keeper is on his seventh loan spell from Chelsea, a club synonymous with sending dozens of players across the globe.
1 hour ago • Bristol Post
Arsenal secured a 1-0 victory over Olympiacos in Mikel Arteta's first Europa League match in charge
1 hour ago • Football.london
Chelsea agreed a deal in January to bring young forward Bryan Fiabema in from Tromso on a three-and-a-half-year deal, which was officially signed following his..
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

Chelsea host Tottenham on Saturday with just one point separating the two sides in the Premier League. Who would you pick in a combined XI?
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 2 hours ago

Despite being on the sidelines at Chelsea, *Emerson Palmieri* is reportedly attracting a lot of interest outside of England. According to The Sun, the..
Credit: Belfast Telegraph - Published 2 hours ago

Lyon striker Moussa Dembele wants to move to Manchester United this summer, according to Sky Sports News reporter Kaveh Solhekol. The France international has..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 2 hours ago

The former Manchester United youngster has just became a centurion at Fir Park after turning out in the claret and amber 100 times.
2 hours ago • Daily Record
Liverpool boss Jurgen Klopp is likely to splash the cash in the summer as he looks to reinforce his squad
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Manchester United were less than impressive in their 1-1 draw with Club Brugge in the Europa League but have the away goal advantage for the second leg
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Juventus look set to step up their interest in Paul Pogba in the summer and could use Aaron Ramsey as a makeweight in any deal to sign the Man Utd midfielder
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Joe Edwards rates the players as Wolves beat Espanyol 4-0 in the Europa League last-32 first-leg.
Credit: Express and Star - Published 2 hours ago

Jack Grealish could leave Aston Villa this summer and Manchester United are touted as the favourites to make the transfer but should Liverpool snap him up?
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Real Madrid could be priced out of a move for Paul Pogba as Manchester United reportedly want £150 million for the midfielder.
Credit: News24 - Published 2 hours ago

NAM vs IR-A Dream11 Team - Check My Dream11 Team, Best players list of today's match, Namibia vs Ireland Wolves Dream11 Team Player List, NAM Dream11 Team Player..
Credit: DNA - Published 2 hours ago

Liverpool FC manager Jurgen Klopp has made Borussia Dortmund winger Jadon Sancho one of his top summer targets, according to Sky Sports News reporter Kaveh..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 2 hours ago

All the news from Ashton Gate
2 hours ago • Bristol Post
Arsenal have kept three clean sheets in a row and it appears Mikel Arteta has struck gold over a winning combination in defence with Shkodran Mustafi and David..
2 hours ago • Daily Star
A Premier League investigation into Manchester City could see them stripped of their 2014 title, which may hand the trophy to the Leicester City manager and his..
2 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
The Rams will tonight aim to move into the top half of the Championship for the first time in three months
2 hours ago • Derby Telegraph
Chelsea star Willian will see his contract expire in the summer and plans to negotiate have hit a brick wall while a transfer to Tottenham could go through
3 hours ago • Daily Star
Steve McManaman has played down the chances of Liverpool FC signing Norwich City playmaker Todd Cantwell at the end of the season. The Reds have been linked with..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Jens Lehmann has claimed that Liverpool FC have been “a bit lucky” to remain unbeaten in the Premier League so far this season. The Reds have made a..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Adam Lallana will see his contract at Liverpool expire this summer and a host of Premier League clubs including Arsenal and Tottenham want him
3 hours ago • Daily Star
All eyes will be on Stamford Bridge and the Emirates Stadium in the Premier League this weekend as the battle to qualify for next season's Champions League heats..
Credit: News24 - Published 3 hours ago

Inter Milan midfielder Christian Eriksen scored his first goal for the club since last month`s move from Tottenham Hotspur to set up a 2-0 win at Ludogorets..
Credit: Zee News - Published 3 hours ago

Ole Gunnar Solskjaer has admitted that it is touch and go whether Marcus Rashford will play again for Manchester United before the end of the season. The England..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

If football is to grow in the US, it must appeal to those who value athleticism over craft
Credit: FT.com - Published 3 hours ago

Tottenham signed Dele Alli from MK Dons for just £5million in 2015. He has since gone on to feature more than 200 times for Spurs
3 hours ago • Daily Star
Paul Merson has claimed that Chelsea FC could “quite easily” beat Tottenham Hotspur in the Premier League clash at Stamford Bridge on Saturday. Chelsea FC..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Mikel Arteta saw his Arsenal side keep another clean sheet as they secured Europa League victory at Olympiacos before revealing he has told his players to..
Credit: Belfast Telegraph - Published 4 hours ago

Ole Gunnar Solskjaer has revealed that Odion Ighalo has been impressing in Manchester United training following his loan move to Old Trafford last month. The..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 4 hours ago

The latest Leicester City news from LeicestershireLive, as Mitch Clark hits out at his former club and Brendan Rodgers discusses Wilfred Ndidi, Adam Lallana and..
4 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
Arsene Wenger has admitted that he can envisage Liverpool FC emulating his former Arsenal side by going the whole Premier League season unbeaten. The Merseyside..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 4 hours ago

The latest news from the London Stadium as the Hammers prepare for a trip to Anfield following the 2-0 Premier League defeat against Manchester City.
Credit: Football.london - Published 4 hours ago

All the latest news from around Stamford Bridge as Chelsea and Frank Lampard prepare for the huge London derby against Tottenham Hotspur in the Premier League
4 hours ago • Football.london
Crystal Palace host Newcastle United in the Premier League this weekend, with Roy Hodgson's Eagles looking to end a run of three straight defeats in the top..
4 hours ago • Football.london
Tottenham Hotspur face a crucial clash in the battle for the top four in the Premier League as they travel to Stamford Bridge to face London rivals Chelsea this..
Credit: Football.london - Published 4 hours ago

The defender helped his side to a 4-0 victory over Espanyol in the first leg of their Europa League last-16 tie at Molineux
4 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
Liverpool striker Mohamed Salah has a big heart. The Liverpool star recently gifted an autographed boot to a young supporter Hamis al Gacir, eight, who lost a..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 5 hours ago

*London:* Jose Mourinho had his excuses ready made for a 1-0 home defeat to RB Leipzig that leaves Tottenham needing to recreate their escape acts of last season..
5 hours ago • Mid-Day
Atalanta coach Gian Piero Gasperini hailed a performance his club will "remember forever" after the Italian side crushed Valencia 4-1 on Wednesday to take a..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 6 hours ago

Marco Rojas is set to start for Melbourne Victory against the Newcastle Jets on Saturday night in a game coach Carlos Salvachua says is a finals-style clash.
Credit: Brisbane Times - Published 7 hours ago

Smith believes the Giants could come unstuck in game three
7 hours ago • Hull Daily Mail
Martial away goal gives United confidence of reaching next round
Credit: Independent - Published 7 hours ago

Mikel Arteta has admitted that he has been pleasantly surprised by Pablo Mari’s attitude and commitment following the defender’s January move to Arsenal...
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 8 hours ago

As the lead sponsor of the Barclays FA Women’s Super League and the Official Banking Partner of the Premier League, Barclays have teamed up with talkSPORT to..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 8 hours ago

Paul Merson believes that it is time for Ole Gunnar Solskjaer to take Daniel James out of the Manchester United team. The Wales international has been settling..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 8 hours ago

Mikel Arteta has told his Arsenal players to enjoy the art of defending as the Gunners kept their third-consecutive clean sheet in a narrow Europa League victory..
Credit: Belfast Telegraph - Published 8 hours ago

Jaap Stam has compared new Manchester United signing to club legend Paul Scholes following the Portugal international’s arrival at Old Trafford. The..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 9 hours ago

Getafe beat Ajax 2-0, Wolves' Jota grabs hat-trick to sink Espanyol, Lacazette gives Arsenal 1-0 win at Olympiakos
Credit: Hindu - Published 9 hours ago

The German defender was part of a defence that has kept its third clean sheet in a row in the 1-0 Europa League victory over Olympiacos in the round of 32 tie.
9 hours ago • Football.london
Keep up to date with the latest Foxes news in our daily live blog
Credit: Leicester Mercury - Published 9 hours ago

Nathan Aspinall ends reigning Premier League champion Michael Van Gerwen's impeccable start to his Premier League campaign.
Credit: BBC News - Published 9 hours ago

Another club have been linked with a move for the Liverpool and England midfielder
Credit: Leicester Mercury - Published 9 hours ago

The Gunners came away from their game in Greece with a win, however their manager felt they could have done more

The post Arteta admits disappointment..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 9 hours ago

The Gunner take an advantage into the second leg of the round of 32 Europa League tie thanks to Alexandre Lacazette's winning goal against Olympiacos.
Credit: Football.london - Published 9 hours ago

Arsenal secured a 1-0 victory against Olympiacos in Mikel Arteta's first Europa League match, with Bukayo Saka putting in another fine display
9 hours ago • Football.london
Arsenal left it late against Olympiacos as Alexandre Lacazette’s goal earned a 1-0 win after good build up play from Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang and Bukayo Saka
10 hours ago • Daily Star
Atletico players angry at Jurgen Klopp reaction, Man City want Milan Skriniar, Arsenal consider Jonathan Tah, plus more.
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 10 hours ago

Southampton v Aston Villa | The on-loan Chelsea ace has been keeping the likes of Marvelous Nakamba and Conor Hourihane out of the team but, despite being short..
Credit: Walsall Advertiser - Published 10 hours ago

Leicester City midfielder Matty James has not played a Premier League match for the club since March 2018, last featuring in any senior competition in January..
10 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
There has been a suggestion that Manchester City could be stripped of their Premier League title from the year where Rodgers led Liverpool to second in the..
10 hours ago • Daily Star
Kylian Mbappe continues to be a key player for PSG, but the Frenchman has been linked with a move to either Liverpool or Real Madrid
10 hours ago • Daily Star
Alexandre Lacazette scores what could prove to be a crucial away goal as Arsenal overcome Olympiakos in the first leg of their Europa League last-32 tie.
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 10 hours ago

Alexandre Lacazette scores what could prove to be a crucial away goal as Arsenal overcome Olympiakos in the first leg of their Europa League last-32 tie.
Credit: BBC News - Published 10 hours ago

Diogo Jota's stunning hat-trick and a stupendous Ruben Neves strike saw Wolves blitz Espanyol and put one foot into the Europa League's last 16.
Credit: Express and Star - Published 10 hours ago

Ole Gunnar Solskjaer bemoaned the ball as Manchester United scraped a 1-1 draw with Club Brugge in the first leg of their round of 32 Europa League tie. Anthony..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 10 hours ago

You might like