Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool23193160
2Manchester City23182356
3Tottenham Hotspur23170651
4Chelsea23145447
5Arsenal23135544
6Manchester United23135544
7Watford2396833
8Wolverhampton Wanderers2395932
9Leicester City23941031
10West Ham United23941031
11Everton2386930
12AFC Bournemouth23931130
13Brighton & Hove Albion23751126
14Crystal Palace23641322
15Southampton23571122
16Burnley23641322
17Newcastle United23561221
18Cardiff City23541419
19Fulham23351514
20Huddersfield Town23251611

Sergio Aguero scored the only goal as Manchester City beat League One (third division) Burton Albion 1-0 to secure a 10-0 aggregate victory in their League Cup..
Credit: DNA - Published 21 minutes ago

Advertisement
LONDON - Real Madrid have knocked Manchester United off the top of Deloitte's Football Money League, but the Premier League still flexed its financial muscle,..
Credit: Bangkok Post - Published 55 minutes ago

Pep Guardiola said Manchester City must stay in the habit of playing in finals after reaching the EFL Cup decider. Premier League champions City coasted through..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 1 hour ago

Scottish-born Willie McKay, who lives in Monaco, is not Sala's representative but his son Mark is said to have helped with brokering the £15m transfer between..
1 hour ago • MailOnline
Chelsea transfer news includes links to midfielders to finally replace Cesc Fabregas and give Gonzalo Higuain the service he expects
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

Spurs went 1-0 up in their tie with Chelsea when Harry Kane was retrospectively awarded a penalty, but the Argentine thinks the technology needs work
2 hours ago • Goal.com
Arsenal transfer news includes a move for a new right-back, a target centre-back and changes in attack
2 hours ago • Football.london
MANCHESTER, England (Reuters) - Real Madrid and Barcelona were the highest earning clubs in European football last season, knocking Manchester United off top..
Credit: SBS - Published 2 hours ago

Deloitte have released their annual Football Money League for the 2017/18 season
2 hours ago • Hull Daily Mail
Competition: FA Cup Market: Bristol City and over 2.5 goals Odds: 7/5 @ Bet 365 Enjoying their brightest spell of the season, Lee Johnson’s Bristol City..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

Michael Owen is tipping Chelsea FC to earn a 1-0 win over Tottenham at Stamford Bridge on Thursday night in the League Cup semi-final second leg. The Blues head..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 2 hours ago

EXCLUSIVE BY SAMI MOKBEL AND REBECCA CAMBER: Police were called to Fulham's base in Motspur Park on Monday evening due to reports of an altercation involving..
3 hours ago • MailOnline
Real Madrid have replaced Manchester United as the highest-earning club in the world, according to the latest Deloitte Football Money League. Madrid have become..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

Unai Emery has opted not to start Lucas Torreira in every Arsenal game due to injury concerns about the Uruguayan midfielder, according to reports in the British..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

The former Toulouse forward never played alongside the missing Cardiff City man, but lined up against him in a number of Ligue 1 clashes
3 hours ago • Goal.com
Albion have completed an “astounding” rise into the international Deloitte Football Money League.
Credit: The Argus - Published 3 hours ago

He has issued a statement as the investigation continues into what happened to Cardiff City's new signing
3 hours ago • Wales Online
The player of DR Congolese descent could made his debut against Motherwell in Wednesday's Scottish Premier League outing
Credit: Goal.com - Published 3 hours ago

Rescue workers have suspended the search for missing Cardiff striker Emiliano Sala after the light aircraft he was flying on disappeared.
Credit: SBS - Published 3 hours ago

Tottenham boss Mauricio Pochettino wants to delay the use of VAR in the Premier League until the system is improved.
3 hours ago • BBC Sport
Credit: CaughtOffside - Published 3 hours ago

Liverpool have agreed to sign teenage French defender Billy Koumetio from US Orleans Loiret. The 16-year-old arrived in England earlier this week to complete the..
3 hours ago • MailOnline
Tottenham boss Mauricio Pochettino has called for the introduction of VAR to be delayed.
Credit: RTE.ie - Published 3 hours ago

Pep Guardiola was relieved to see his Manchester City side pick up no injuries despite a “dangerous”pitch in their Carabao Cup semi-final tie at the Pirelli..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Sunderland forward Josh Maja has agreed to join French side Bordeaux in a £3.5million deal. Maja who has scored 16 goals this season also had interest from West..
3 hours ago • MailOnline
Huddersfield Town are closing on a £2million deal for Charlton Athletic striker Karlan Grant. The 21-year-old is out of contract in the summer and also had..
3 hours ago • MailOnline
Liverpool join race to sign winger Callum Hudson-Odoi, Chelsea to miss out on Paredes, Giggs backs Ramsey move abroad, plus more.
3 hours ago • BBC Sport
Newcastle United are set to miss out on Atletico Madrid's Gelson Martins who is poised to join Monaco on loan.
Credit: MailOnline - Published 3 hours ago

LeBron James, who has participated in drills with the Lakers, will not play Thursday against Minnesota. Rajon Rondo, meanwhile, will be a game-time decision.
Credit: ESPN - Published 4 hours ago

Chelsea’s search for a striker has come to a conclusion after their not-so-secret deal for Gonzalo Higuain was finalised on Wednesday. Higuain, who spent the..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 4 hours ago

Tottenham and Arsenal have both recorded wins over Chelsea in the Premier League
4 hours ago • Football.london
Pep Guardiola praised Manchester City for seeing out their EFL Cup semi-final against Burton Albion in a professional manner on what he described as a..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 4 hours ago

The Brewers were beaten 1-0 in the second leg after City thrashed them 9-0 in the first
4 hours ago • Derby Telegraph
Higuain joins Chelsea after his year-long loan spell with AC Milan was cut to less than six months. The deal reunites the striker with Chelsea boss Maurizio..
Credit: SBS - Published 4 hours ago

Chelsea head coach Maurizio Sarri insists his players agree with his public complaints about their lack of motivation. Sarri said he was “extremely angry”..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 4 hours ago

CHRIS SUTTON - INSIGHT: What is Maurizio Sarri playing at? First, he publicly questioned his players’ mentality after losing to Arsenal. Now, he has said that..
4 hours ago • MailOnline
Mauricio Pochettino has called on English football’s authorities to delay the introduction of video technology in the Premier League. It is set to be rolled..
4 hours ago • MailOnline
Alvaro Morata has told Chelsea he wants to leave the club in the January transfer window, according to Maurizio Sarri. Morata has drifted out of favour under..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 4 hours ago

MAURIZIO SARRI last night claimed Eden Hazard is not a leader and told him he must “do more” for Chelsea.
4 hours ago • Daily Star
The Chelsea striker is on his way out of the club
Credit: Football.london - Published 4 hours ago

The NBA has a 10-game slate on tap for Wednesday evening
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 4 hours ago

City have reached back-to-back EFL Cup finals and four in the last six seasons
Credit: Independent - Published 4 hours ago

Report on Port Vale's new signing Mark Harris
4 hours ago • The Sentinel Stoke
Chelsea have completed the signing of the Juventus striker, who will join on loan for the rest of the season

The post Maurizio Sarri gets his man as..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 5 hours ago

“I knew I was going to get some kick-back, but the book’s only been out for five minutes and I’m already getting hate mail.” - Gail..
Credit: PRWeb - Published 5 hours ago

Sergio Aguero scored the only goal as Manchester City beat League One Burton Albion 1-0 to secure a 10-0 aggregate victory in their Carabao Cup semi-final.
Credit: RTE.ie - Published 5 hours ago

AC Milan have announced the signing of striker Krzysztof Piatek from Genoa on a four-and-a-half-year contract. The 23-year-old Polish striker is a direct..
5 hours ago • MailOnline
The Sky Blues nearly surpassed the record of the biggest two-legged win in EFL Cup history, and Goal rounds up past historic record victories
5 hours ago • Goal.com
BURTON, England (AP) — Manchester City completed the formalities of its one-sided English League Cup semifinal against third-tier Burton Albion, winning the..
Credit: Seattle Times - Published 5 hours ago

There was no repeat of the goal-heavy first leg but Manchester City are in the EFL Cup final after a 10-0 aggregate win over Burton Albion.
5 hours ago • Goal.com
The 31-year-old has 15 league matches to impress at the Blues
Credit: Football.london - Published 5 hours ago

Sergio Aguero's strike secured a 10-0 aggregate victory for Manchester City over Burton Albion, as they move into the Carabao Cup final

The post..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 5 hours ago

Manchester City unsurprisingly booked their place in the Carabao Cup final after beating Burton Albion 1-0 at the Pirelli Stadium – going through 10-0 on..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 5 hours ago

Burton Albion 0-1 Manchester City: Sergio Aguero's first-half goal may have seen City romp to a 10-0 win on aggregate, but Albion regained their pride in a..
Credit: Independent - Published 5 hours ago

Arsenal's loan bid for Eric Bailly has been rejected out of hand by Manchester United, despite Unai Emery's desire to recruit the central defender
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Latest Palace transfer news includes the latest odds on the Eagles signing Cenk Tosun this month
5 hours ago • Football.london
Chelsea have signed Juventus striker Gonzalo Higuain. The 31-year-old Argentine will remain at Chelsea until the end of the season.

“When the..
Credit: Anorak - Published 5 hours ago

The Blues confirmed that the Argentinian striker has joined Maurizio Sarri's side on loan from AC Milan until the end of the season on Wednesday evening
Credit: Independent - Published 5 hours ago

The 31-year-old's loan deal was confirmed this evening
5 hours ago • Football.london
This is one way to get the crowd going. “Gol per il Napoli,” he screamed. “The scorer…” “wearing the number nine, Gonzalo!” before waiting for the..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 5 hours ago

ARSENAL have been dealt a huge transfer blow by club legend Thierry Henry.
6 hours ago • Daily Star
The Polish striker arrives from Genoa as a replacement for the Argentine, who joined Chelsea on loan
6 hours ago • Goal.com
The Poland international striker arrives from Genoa as a replacement for the Argentine, who joined Chelsea on loan
Credit: Goal.com - Published 6 hours ago

Chelsea have signed Argentina striker Gonzalo Higuain on loan from Juventus until the end of the season.
Credit: News24 - Published 6 hours ago

The Wolves fans have had plenty to say about the latest player to be linked with Molineux
Credit: Sutton Coldfield Observer - Published 6 hours ago

Danny Simpson has his say on the Wolves winner against Leicester City
Credit: Tamworth Herald - Published 6 hours ago

Chelsea have completed the signing of Juventus striker Gonzalo Higuain on loan for the remainder of the season.
Credit: Myjoyonline - Published 6 hours ago

The 31-year-old has completed a loan move to Stamford Bridge, but the bookmakers are somewhat sceptical about his potential impact with the Blues
Credit: Goal.com - Published 6 hours ago

Here's how we rated the Tottenham players after their 5-4 win against Athletic Bilbao in the Premier League International Cup
6 hours ago • Football.london
AC Milan have completed the signing of striker Krzysztof Piatek from Serie A rivals Genoa after Gonzalo Higuain cut short his loan from Juventus to join..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 6 hours ago

Chelsea have signed Gonzalo Higuain on loan from Juventus, the Premier League club have confirmed. Higuain, the Argentina forward, has penned a deal until the..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 6 hours ago

You might like