Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City38322498
2Liverpool38307197
3Chelsea38219872
4Tottenham Hotspur382321371
5Arsenal382171070
6Manchester United381991066
7Wolverhampton Wanderers381691357
8Everton381591454
9Leicester City381571652
10West Ham United381571652
11Watford381481650
12Crystal Palace381471749
13Newcastle United381291745
14AFC Bournemouth381361945
15Burnley381172040
16Southampton389121739
17Brighton & Hove Albion38992036
18Cardiff City381042434
19Fulham38752626
20Huddersfield Town38372816

Advertisement
Cech to become new sporting director at Chelsea, De Gea rejects Man Utd contract offer, Spurs puts off by £100m Zaha asking price, plus more.
56 minutes ago • BBC Sport
The American star may have big shoes to fill at Stamford Bridge, but he insists he'll be happy if he can get anywhere close to the Belgian
Credit: Goal.com - Published 1 hour ago

Moeen Ali has called on England fans to give David Warner and Steve Smith a fair go during the Cricket World Cup, with Australia to face the hosts this Saturday..
Credit: Sydney Morning Herald - Published 1 hour ago

Rafa Benitez wants to sign Juan Mata this summer – if he remains Newcastle United manager. The Spaniard has yet to confirm whether he will stay at St James’..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 1 hour ago

In a season to forget, the emergence of some great academy talents has been one of the highs of the Old Trafford side's campaign
Credit: Goal.com - Published 1 hour ago

Newcastle United, West Ham, Wolves and Everton are all keen on WBA striker Rondon
Credit: Sutton Coldfield Observer - Published 1 hour ago

Arsenal are reportedly weighing up a move for River Plate midfielder Exequiel Palacios after his proposed transfer to Real Madrid collapsed last summer...
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 1 hour ago

Romagnoli says he is happy at the San Siro
2 hours ago • Wells Journal
The latest WWFC transfer news involves a former Cardiff loanee
2 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
The latest transfer rumours and gossip from across the continent
2 hours ago • The Sentinel Stoke
The latest transfer chat from around Derby County's Championship rivals
2 hours ago • Derby Telegraph
Things for fans to look out for ahead of the new Premier League season
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

Credit: CaughtOffside - Published 2 hours ago

The 31-year-old Croatia international is wanted by Ole Gunnar Solskjaer after Ander Herrera's exit and Paul Pogba's uncertain future.
2 hours ago • Daily Record
The forward is one of a number of players coveted by Zinedine Zidane
2 hours ago • Western Gazette
The latest WWFC transfer news involves a soon to be free agent
Credit: Walsall Advertiser - Published 2 hours ago

Arsenal fans were not happy with the lack of ambition shown by managing director, Vinai Venkatesham, and head of football Raul Sanllehi in a recent interview.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

Wojciech Szczesny has revealed how he persuaded Aaron Ramsey to swap Arsenal for Juventus
Credit: Football.london - Published 3 hours ago

LONDON (Reuters) - Arsenal goalkeeper Petr Cech will return to his former club Chelsea as sporting director when he retires from playing after the teams meet in..
Credit: SBS - Published 3 hours ago

Arsenal goalkeeper Petr Cech will reportedly make a return to Chelsea as the club’s new sporting director. Cech, 37, who spent 11 years as Chelsea’s..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Arsenal are linked with the Frenchman, but what would he offer?
3 hours ago • Football.london
Arsenal manager Unai Emery says he respects midfielder Henrikh Mkhitaryan's decision to skip the Europa League final against Chelsea in Baku amid concerns over..
Credit: SBS - Published 3 hours ago

According to Plaza Deportivo Arsenal are attempting to sign Valencia goalkeeper Neto this summer. What’s the word? With Petr Cech set to hang up his gloves at..
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

Lionel Scaloni admits it was difficult to leave players out of Argentina’s 2019 Copa America squad but is confident he has chosen the country’s 23 best..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 4 hours ago

REAL MADRID star Gareth Bale is ‘very likely’ to return to the Premier League this summer.
4 hours ago • Daily Star
Tottenham Hotspur have shelved their pursuit of Crystal Palace star Wilfried Zaha after he was valued at £100million, per the Standard
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

Arsenal fans call for youngsters to get more game time as the risk of them leaving the club grows more likely.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

Arsenal news takes a look at who could replace Henrikh Mkhitaryan in the Europa League final matchday squad
4 hours ago • Football.london
Vincent Kompany will feature for Manchester City one last time in a testimonial match to be played in September. Kompany confirmed on Sunday that he will leave..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 4 hours ago

[England], May 12 (ANI): Liverpool defender Virgil van Dijk has been named Premier League Player of the Season. By doing so, he became the first defender to win..
Credit: Sify - Published 4 hours ago

Inter Milan have reportedly told Liverpool and Man City that a 16-year-old strike sensation will not be sold for any price this summer.

The post Inter..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 4 hours ago

[UK], May 6 (ANI): Liverpool defender Trent Alexander-Arnold believes that his side can still overcome Barcelona to reach the Champions League final, despite..
Credit: Sify - Published 5 hours ago

LIVERPOOL have joined Arsenal in the race to sign Ryan Fraser from Bournemouth.
5 hours ago • Daily Star
MANCHESTER UNITED have missed out on a major transfer after bungling their efforts to make it into the Premier League top four.
5 hours ago • Daily Star
Chelsea fans on Twitter have found a positive light to their transfer ban after news emerged that Reece James will likely sign a new long-term contract.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Chelsea won't be signing players this summer, but they have numerous talents waiting to be introduced
5 hours ago • Football.london
There has been a significant development in United's chase
5 hours ago • Wales Online
Everton and Wolves are reportedly heading a five-strong Premier League pack chasing a title-winning Benfica right-back.

The post Everton, Wolves..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 5 hours ago

MANCHESTER UNITED fans have been left in shock by reports that Ashley Young will be named captain for the forthcoming Premier League season.
5 hours ago • Daily Star
Transfer news from the Premier League and beyond
Credit: Football.london - Published 5 hours ago

Football London has been monitoring Arsenal's open training session at London Colney
5 hours ago • Football.london
Celtic are said to be keen on signing West Bromwich Albion midfielder Rekeem Harper.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 6 hours ago

We take a look at the bookmakers' markets - and how Wolves are priced in their chances of landing a number of players
Credit: Lichfield Mercury - Published 6 hours ago

The Newcastle United striker could be shipped out once again next season
6 hours ago • Lichfield Mercury
Liverpool fans on Twitter are split over what the club should do with young star Harry Wilson.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 6 hours ago

The forward has spent the season on loan at German side TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
6 hours ago • Football.london
Manchester United legend Andy Cole expects the club to sign another top striker this summer. Ole Gunnar Solskjaer has hinted he will begin a huge rebuilding job..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 6 hours ago

Arsenal fans are surprisingly pushing for the inclusion of Danny Welbeck in Unai Emery's Europa League squad after the striker returned to fitness.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 6 hours ago

Loads of Palace fans use player update to mock pundit duo
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 6 hours ago

You might like